Menu
Home Page
Welcome to our website! Please enjoy having a look around...

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr Andrew Cairns            Headteacher

 

Residing Teaching Staff                               

 

Mrs C Bellas                                    Deputy Headteacher

Mr M Shenton                                  Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Brooks/Mr C Queen              Reception                 

Mrs M Lawden/Mr C Queen            Reception

Mrs C Bellas/Mrs A Temple            Year 1           

Mrs C Lewis                                    Year 1

Mrs A Reed                                     Year 2                                             

Mrs D Cannon                                 Year 2

Miss K Rayson/Miss A Wharton      Year 3

Mrs S Messenger                            Year 3

Miss D Airey                                    Year 4

Miss R Nash                                    Year 4

Miss A Archer/Mr J Tredgett            Year 5

Mr P Jenkinson                                Year 5

Mrs A Kersey                                   Year 6

Mr M Shenton/Mrs D Hickson         Year 6

Mr G Kydd                                       Mathematics Teacher/Music Specialist (PPA)

Mrs J Ainsworth                               SENCO – Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs D Aitchison

 

 

School Administrators

Mrs A Woods

Mrs J Coleman

Mrs C Marsden

 

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs S Webster

 

Senior Teaching Assistants                                           

Mrs C Hitchen                                           Mrs V Emmerson

Miss K Martin                                            Mrs J Hodgson

Mrs E Walker                                            Mrs T Keal

Mrs H Sanderson                                      Mrs J Nunn                 

Mrs A Gregan                                           Mrs S Allen

Mrs C Wright                                             Mrs J Doyle

Mrs A Harrison                                          Mrs S Thompson

Mrs S Brown                                              Mrs R Marsh

Miss K Barclay                                           Miss B Richardson

Mrs N Wiggett                                            Mrs S Cooper

Miss S Atkinson (Apprentice Level 3)

Miss S Wilson (Apprentice Level 2)

 

Midday Supervisors                                             

Miss K Martin (Senior Leader)                  Mrs J Wildey

Mrs J Nunn (Senior Leader)                     Mrs E Young

Mrs G Allen                                               Mrs V Armstrong

Mrs C McKie                                             Miss K Barclay          

Mrs T Keal                                                 Mrs S Allen

Mrs J Scott                                                Mrs K Ward

Mrs S Thompson                                       Mrs A Harrison

Mrs H Green                                              

 

Out of School Club                                     

Mrs J Doyle (Breakfast Club Leader)

Mrs V Emmerson (After School Club Leader)                            

Mrs J Blakeley (After School Club Leader)             

Mrs T Keal (Play Assistant)                           

Mrs H Green (Play Assistant)

Miss K Barclay (Play Assistant)                             

 

Specialist Teachers  

Mr A Tugwell (peripatetic woodwind teacher)  

Mr I Wright (peripatetic string teacher)

Mr B Draper (keyboard teacher)

Miss B Foster (Gymnastics Coach)

Mr P Boertien (Football Coach)

Mr L Jackson (PE Coach)

 

Site Manager and Cleaning Team

Mr S Winter - Site Manager

Ms K Lowe

Ms R Millea

Miss K Davidson 

Top